Athletic

President: Fuzzy McKinney
Secretary: Dale Goreham
Week No. 24 of 32  2/15/2018         League Average: 196            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
15th Season18475269162.577403125134668
2GVA2346827613278398122336014
3T's Five20416.5327.513467423108330966
4Pak Mail4415.5328.511077279125334803
5S-2 Roll Off839035410573359125736115
6NE IRRIG SEEDS10374370114.573983122233351
7Striker's Pro Shop2136937515076653118934412
8RD's #691336338112172355123733309
9Whis's/ABC Supply19358386148687991108317213
10D & D Construction19.5356.5387.5127645101036300810
11Gene Steffys10344400100.5655611061304814
12DAVIS FAMILY AUTO SALES11340.5403.5124.568388114532317
13Timme Welding11.5336.5407.5107.5668101141313412
14Winnelson21323.5420.5127639991097310511
15KELLY KLOSURES1231143391.5624961054290515
16J & S Auto27311433129609071016279716


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1257S-2 Roll Off1253Pak Mail12515th Season1189Striker's Pro Shop11805th Season
W/HCP1369RD's #691343NE IRRIG SEEDS1343S-2 Roll Off1273Striker's Pro Shop1270J & S Auto
Series3611S-2 Roll Off3601GVA3480Pak Mail34105th Season3278Striker's Pro Shop
W/HCP3869S-2 Roll Off3867DAVIS FAMILY AUTO SALES3732Gene Steffys3613J & S Auto35935th Season
FEMALE
Game279Amanda Swahn265Melissa Karr247Brittany Brown233Melissa Karr192Brittany Brown
W/HCP315Amanda Swahn299Melissa Karr295Brittany Brown262Melissa Karr238Brittany Brown
Series772Amanda Swahn660Melissa Karr606Brittany Brown571Melissa Karr536Brittany Brown
W/HCP880Amanda Swahn762Melissa Karr750Brittany Brown674Brittany Brown658Melissa Karr
MALE
Game300Terry Synovec300Zach Karr300Blake Paris300Blake Paris300Chad Beatty
W/HCP335Jeremy Timme324Trevor Macaluso322Jacob Brown311Blake Paris310Steve Youmans
Series829Ryan Karr824Zach Karr805Tyler Matheny770Billy Lowther Iii764Blake Paris
W/HCP870Ken Meier839Tom Brown836Mike Limbach797Blake Paris787Ryan Wegner



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 NE IRRIG SEEDS
003Cody Grubb346012337205279704
020Larry Goreham276613027197254660
031Steve Davis35.57214536201268685
054Dale Goreham427215037208265723
154Erin Menking326914211205278698
157Ron Busch   187  
2 Striker's Pro Shop
004John Leffler276011699194259686
005Kyle Smith244810259213266696
006James Feldhaus18427220171218558
007Billy Lowther Iii31.56615121229290770
043Terry Synovec36.57216166224300796
048Keith Smith33654218224654
3 Pak Mail
010Ronie Hansen35.57214478201289731
014Roy Swatzell29.56612742193267704
049Mark Mueller386614355217277752
142Jeremy Mruz356915083218284750
188Ryan Karr43.56916501239300829
4 GVA
009Rob Andersen21337008212258682
012Jeffrey McKinney345712597221279744
034Jeff Hawthorne306312703201279697
045Mark McKenzie27.54811200233279770
047Brian Russell12244785199258644
120Jared Roberts34.56313739218269770
172Chad Beatty416614983227300769
5 S-2 Roll Off
028Jason Houser24459195204279727
070Don Simon29487841163213562
104Trevor Mueller356312856204268680
105Shane Matheny25489801204258712
121Tyler Matheny22459917220300805
159David Poe20428762208278736
190Taylor Jeppesen23489992208279718
6 T's Five
032Brad Drews336913409194254674
033Bj Brown10213887185244638
040Nate Schultz35.56610936165215603
041Tom Brown406612806194257728
086Jon Brown275411377210289709
173Robie Drews416612683192268696
185Mike Anderson9151698113149415
7 DAVIS FAMILY AUTO SALES
027Melissa Karr265410644197265660
038Brittany Brown24488580178247606
061Jerry Brunnert315710623186256653
065Jacob Brown10214404209297688
066Marvin Karr225711475201290694
089Paul Peterson23.5549559177233637
091Amanda Swahn346011576192279772
8 5th Season
124Bryan Sindelar387215507215277715
125Tom Gibney23398302212279703
126Tyler Kotrous407215254211300714
127Trevor Macaluso437215448214290764
128Matt Carlson43.57216938235297768
193Greg Carlson12.5213491166212533
9 RD's #69
137Jb Klaudt336011301188253662
138Josh Knudson25.5428248196268700
139Zach Norenberg245410986203258690
140John Bubbert296312201193255681
150Ty Short255711560202269720
10 D & D Construction
018Robert Devney377113362188245668
019Mike Japp24549820181246651
052Steve Bowling326913217191278717
108Dan Allard25.5549226170223608
143Tony Hayner14395760147212520
144Dennis Devney24.56010828180225607
145Clint Hansen   187  
176Jamie Kumm   168  
11 Winnelson
095Roger Stine3.5152564170218541
096Ken Meier295712140212289785
097George Nechodomu366912884186267637
098Steve Hansen27.56310544167203554
099Keith Huizenga21396271160202553
100Bob Gates391565190200542
101Randy Brand8183777209247686
147Mark Bohlmann12275286195266677
165Tim Adler25.5608473141203502
12 Timme Welding
129Dean Layman15305986199246692
130Royce Walters276011950199274715
131Jeremy Timme22.5458714193300718
132Casey Peatrowsky20427537179234637
133Matt Grummert22.5517673150223533
134Ralph Knobbe11213913186246632
135Jason Korman   205  
136Jerry Nelson23428846210290732
146Steve Youmans315710140177262615
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
13 Whis's/ABC Supply
063Nick Hansen23.5488372174217592
064Josh Keenan306311694185247662
073Bob Herring491387149201549
085Jason McGee23489518198267701
160Ryan Wegner386913217191268679
170Dwayne Seminara3152244149201491
177Brandon Kontor13535195215535
189Erik Bidrowski36.56614338217269763
195Todd Slaughter10214290204267670
14 Gene Steffys
015Mike Limbach23.5489515198267710
016Rod Pieper31.57212944179236623
017Jim Eddie31.56611618176244617
037Kent Speicher29.56010654177252633
053Tim Wilcox   159  
093Ron Wilcox346912952187253698
119Rod Chvatal14213587170193546
202Dennis Wilcox36988161197503
15 KELLY KLOSURES
001Andrew Stamp34.56910903158221583
002Dennis Staples336611794178244631
030Jeff Meister266911093160212539
036Patrick Hayden24.5489614200259707
092Nathan Kreikemeier21489872205263700
122Darwin Day   180  
123Craig Hittner16395755147188507
158Don Mueller Jr   193  
16 J & S Auto
008Timothy McKibbon276311679185246635
029Dale Fowler296610055152217520
039Jay Fowler22518338163233573
083Willie Baughman16306253208278690
088Bill Wilt276910782156202547
109Brian Hilgenkamp306911486166234607
198Wayne Harris561293200268650
201Chad Christensen23526192212526
  ROVING RESERVES
011Craig Ehlers   202  
013John Klein7122419201246620
021Bob Bernheisel   138  
022Vacancy Bowler 1   175  
023Vacancy Bowler 2   175  
024Vacancy Bowler 3   175  
025Vacancy Bowler 4   175  
026Vacancy Bowler 5   175  
042Matt Anderson      
044Scott Johnson   199  
046Scott Brown23546175223546
050Perry Crowell   231  
051Kevin Landholm   170  
056Dave Bates Jr   214  
057Jon Warren   184  
058Kyle Wilcox13657219225657
059Duane Stack   172  
060Joseph Gourneau   239  
067Jonah Charette   147  
068Tracy Buffington   166  
071Zach Karr326014047234300824
072Christopher Holt   124  
074Jeff Hall   224  
075Rich Helget   167  
076Cord Helget      
079Rodney Frost   191  
080Paul Teneyck      
082Kyle Knutson   183  
084Shana Matheny   183  
103Joe Steiner   230  
106Rick Colgan691901207268669
111Keith Paseka   179  
113Blake Paris11245331222300764
115Tammy McKenzie   197  
117Shane Mayer   146  
141John Marty16275274195237691
148Jason Voss   183  
149Jeremy Prchal   183  
151Dale Stahlecker   172  
153Steve Lewis   110  
156Jamie Gustafson   226  
161Jj Mastny13214905233279791
162Steve Short   196  
163Travis Goreham   219  
164Chris Payne   161  
167Bob Niles   176  
168Chad Anderson   190  
169Larry Drews   181  
171Terry Kumm   143  
174Kolby Crowell23740246276740
178Nick Pate33685228238685
179Dan Crawley   102  
182Jay Wilt   198  
183Mitch Dunaway   172  
184Brad Scott   177  
186Trevor Riessen161069198199564
187Tyler Synovec17368081224278721
191Morgan Moore8.5122843236278755
192Donovan Thomas13.5214552216258704
194Craig Thilliander 61194199231628
197Mason Moore361448241300750
199Katie Saalfeld23537179197537
200Bailey Zeleny13579193204579

Star Bowler for Game
Melissa Karr36 pins over average with 233 game
Steve Youmans86 pins over average with 262 game
Star Bowler for Series
Brittany Brown2 pins over average with 536 series
Mike Japp114 pins over average with 651 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Melissa KarrPAPER 1 (U) with 233 pins
Melissa KarrPAPER 2 (U) with 571 pins
Tim Adler500 SERI (U) with 502 pins
Blake Paris300 GAME (U) with 300 pins
Blake Paris75 OVER (U) with 300 pins
Blake Paris277 GAME ( ) with 300 pins
Steve Youmans75 OVER (U) with 262 pins
Chad Beatty300 GAME (U) with 300 pins
Tyler Kotrous700 SERI (U) with 714 pins
Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
2/22/2018 7:00 PM3*159*125*710*613*414*116*28*11
3/1/2018 7:00 PM8*1016*136*1115*71*124*29*145*3