Golden Age Seniors

President: Larry Drews
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 23 of 30  2/16/2018         League Average: 151            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Lucky Strikes4632994283271719923
2Where Does It Hurt2613185018987424907
3L. D. 's35537104283675620795
4Four Stars2474533665665418006
5Off & On34547104411275221491
6High Flyers1444824265271920334
7Try Harders1425063572161718119
8Grumpier Old People 405243993173320032
9Bowling Buddies3355773554865917828
10Tame 'N Talented12864136296681178610

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  124Where Does It Hurt24Lucky Strikes23Off & On
Round  230Lucky Strikes29Where Does It Hurt23L. D. 's
Round  310Off & On10L. D. 's9Lucky Strikes

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game874Where Does It Hurt756L. D. 's752Off & On762Where Does It Hurt697Off & On
W/HCP874Where Does It Hurt829L. D. 's819Lucky Strikes765Four Stars762Where Does It Hurt
Series2490Where Does It Hurt2149Off & On2079L. D. 's2137Where Does It Hurt1993Off & On
W/HCP2490Where Does It Hurt2331Lucky Strikes2286Grumpier Old People2137Where Does It Hurt2127Four Stars
FEMALE
Game224Sandra Husar211Kaye Reeves208Jan Harstick178Sandra Husar168Kaye Reeves
Series587Sandra Husar572Jan Harstick556Kaye Reeves484Cees Eastberg468Anne Sherman
MALE
Game279Art Johnson255Rich Porter Sr247Larry Drews234Albert Nielsen226Robert Juedes
Series708Art Johnson692Rich Porter Sr672Ken Meier593Art Johnson591Albert Nielsen



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Off & On
017Marvin Swanda457176159211542
027Gail Bevington6911271163223586
028Roger Stine518514166201593
039Steve Hansen6310350164235566
2 Grumpier Old People
008Carolyn Fiegenschuh638942141189479
015Ronald Paugels6010111168225621
024Jim Keeler6210148163212581
041Orv Mengedoht152147143168453
3 Lucky Strikes
010Cees Eastberg669755147187497
021Ron Eastberg609686161191552
032Mike Taylor6310972174238572
049Deb Brandon669427142205508
4 High Flyers
002Sam Denoyer6910312149200524
004Joan Clements669628145182511
005Jan Harstick518126159208572
006Sandra Husar6611042167224587
5 L. D. 's
001Larry Drews6912747184247622
003Don Lackas546167114154411
020Albert Nielsen5710203179246599
029Bob Niles365778160241562
6 Four Stars
013Anna Bohnet697223104169383
018Ginny Mach637489118154398
025Kaye Reeves6910447151211556
031Harry Swanda6610115153204530
7 Where Does It Hurt
022Roger Ferdig6010175169246649
035Rich Porter Sr6311760186255692
050Art Johnson6914496210279708
067Jerry Stutzman6911529167242599
8 Bowling Buddies
051Marianne Slama607271121176437
052Sharon Johnson578628151214528
053Jennie Franke606328105157393
072Joan Porter364934137180470
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 Try Harders
054Karen Carne698733126185447
055Jan Blomendahl667964120181428
056Linda Rasmussen699417136187464
057Peggy Becker609257154201515
10 Tame 'N Talented
058Susie Stutzman699054131166444
059Marion Frohnen455150114147400
061Gayle Tolliver668294125186479
077Steve Johannes244335180246607
  ROVING RESERVES
009Dick Pineda274325160191542
014Chuck Bohline131565120143384
023Judy Nielsen  154  
026Robert Juedes457114158226521
030Kay Bevington     
033Vincent Muniz3492164176492
034Pam Nielsen3367122133367
036David Reeson121755146188459
037Joe Belchal152579171234578
038Diane Rogers     
040Donna Mattson     
042Stan Misfeldt     
043Dan Watts6957159187496
044Alvertus Ott365096141175467
045Edith Chudomelka     
046Ron Rossow     
048Radford Melcher     
062Marilyn Capron151786119161383
063Tammy McKenzie     
064Larae Plessing     
065Kathy Rayburn334288129177460
066Ida Stenger     
068Raymond Capron213808181218586
069Anne Sherman121674139160468
070Gary Sherman91070118139384
071Clint Shurigar3334111136334
073Robert Johnson364391121162428
074Lynn Shultz425838139207506
075Ken Meier91904211246672
076Sue Meier3333111141333
078Norma Hagerty121566130171444
079Shirley Dwyer3430143146430

Star Bowler for Game
Marianne Slama48 pins over average with 167 game
Lynn Shultz71 pins over average with 207 game
Star Bowler for Series
Marianne Slama80 pins over average with 437 series
Lynn Shultz98 pins over average with 506 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
2/23/2018 1:00 PM10*28*65*39*14*7
3/2/2018 1:00 PM5*94*16*210*78*3