Golden Age Seniors

President: Larry Drews
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 30 of 30  4/6/2018         League Average: 152            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Lucky Strikes38040265638073320143
2Where Does It Hurt17644236478887424907
3Off & On37149365930582523141
4L. D. 's16951245653275620825
5Four Stars36159174822965418006
6Grumpier Old People45466185308673320032
7High Flyers15367115528271920334
8Try Harders 4872124680161718119
9Tame 'N Talented446741949086712199610
10Bowling Buddies 4278144650965917828

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  124Where Does It Hurt24Lucky Strikes23Off & On
Round  230Lucky Strikes29Where Does It Hurt23L. D. 's
Round  336Off & On26Lucky Strikes24L. D. 's

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game874Where Does It Hurt825Off & On756L. D. 's825Off & On737L. D. 's
W/HCP874Where Does It Hurt829L. D. 's825Off & On825Off & On768L. D. 's
Series2490Where Does It Hurt2314Off & On2082L. D. 's2314Off & On2004L. D. 's
W/HCP2490Where Does It Hurt2331Lucky Strikes2314Off & On2314Off & On2097L. D. 's
FEMALE
Game224Sandra Husar211Kaye Reeves208Jan Harstick193Jan Harstick187Gayle Tolliver
Series587Sandra Husar577Peggy Becker572Jan Harstick480Jan Harstick479Sandra Husar
MALE
Game279Art Johnson258Joe Belchal257Roger Ferdig233Bob Niles232Gail Bevington
Series708Art Johnson692Rich Porter Sr672Ken Meier622Gail Bevington620Joe Belchal



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Off & On
017Marvin Swanda548827163216586
027Gail Bevington9015134168232622
028Roger Stine6911795170222593
039Steve Hansen8113513166235566
2 Grumpier Old People
008Carolyn Fiegenschuh8412012143189479
015Ronald Paugels8113722169225621
024Jim Keeler8313550163212581
041Orv Mengedoht334763144180470
3 Lucky Strikes
010Cees Eastberg8712888148187497
021Ron Eastberg8113246163223581
032Mike Taylor8414687174238610
049Deb Brandon8712567144205508
4 High Flyers
002Sam Denoyer9013521150200524
004Joan Clements8412294146201533
005Jan Harstick6910724155208572
006Sandra Husar8413949166224587
5 L. D. 's
001Larry Drews9016599184247628
003Don Lackas758662115154411
020Albert Nielsen7814069180246656
029Bob Niles579261162241569
6 Four Stars
013Anna Bohnet848937106169383
018Ginny Mach819651119156398
025Kaye Reeves9013862154211556
031Harry Swanda8412799152204530
7 Where Does It Hurt
022Roger Ferdig8113886171257649
035Rich Porter Sr8415568185255692
050Art Johnson9018906210279708
067Jerry Stutzman6911529167242599
8 Bowling Buddies
051Marianne Slama819906122176437
052Sharon Johnson7811799151214528
053Jennie Franke818625106177393
072Joan Porter577792136180470
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 Try Harders
054Karen Carne9011383126185447
055Jan Blomendahl849954118181428
056Linda Rasmussen9012142134187464
057Peggy Becker8112532154201577
10 Tame 'N Talented
058Susie Stutzman9012001133166462
059Marion Frohnen455150114147400
061Gayle Tolliver8711266129187479
077Steve Johannes427641181246607
  ROVING RESERVES
009Dick Pineda274325160191542
014Chuck Bohline131565120143384
023Judy Nielsen  154  
026Robert Juedes639950157226572
030Kay Bevington     
033Vincent Muniz3492164176492
034Pam Nielsen3367122133367
036David Reeson152180145188459
037Joe Belchal274881180258623
038Diane Rogers     
040Donna Mattson     
042Stan Misfeldt     
043Dan Watts6957159187496
044Alvertus Ott395613143200517
045Edith Chudomelka     
046Ron Rossow3474158182474
048Radford Melcher     
062Marilyn Capron151786119161383
063Tammy McKenzie     
064Larae Plessing     
065Kathy Rayburn364728131177460
066Ida Stenger     
068Raymond Capron213808181218586
069Anne Sherman121674139160468
070Gary Sherman91070118139384
071Clint Shurigar3334111136334
073Robert Johnson546960128179504
074Lynn Shultz517113139207506
075Ken Meier91904211246672
076Sue Meier3333111141333
078Norma Hagerty243121130171461
079Shirley Dwyer91251139168430

Star Bowler for Game
Gayle Tolliver59 pins over average with 187 game
Bob Niles72 pins over average with 233 game
Star Bowler for Series
Gayle Tolliver74 pins over average with 458 series
Gail Bevington124 pins over average with 622 series