Golden Age Seniors

President: Larry Drews
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 30 of 30  4/14/2017         League Average: 156            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Off & On479.540.525.56376082323311
2Grumpier Old People 645614.55700474421025
3Lucky Strikes26258245521970120306
4High Flyers25763225403174620842
5L. D. 's155.564.5185751177321033
6Four Stars34278164965868118284

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  127.5Grumpier Old People23High Flyers20Off & On
Round  234Off & On22Grumpier Old People20L. D. 's
Round  325.5Off & On24Lucky Strikes22High Flyers

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game823Off & On773L. D. 's746High Flyers782Off & On731L. D. 's
W/HCP823Off & On792Grumpier Old People788Four Stars782Off & On731L. D. 's
Series2331Off & On2103L. D. 's2102Grumpier Old People2260Off & On1981L. D. 's
W/HCP2331Off & On2244Grumpier Old People2195High Flyers2260Off & On2005Four Stars
FEMALE
Game234Sandra Husar211Kaye Reeves205Jan Harstick167Jan Harstick167Ginny Mach
Series591Sandra Husar544Jan Harstick541Kaye Reeves466Jan Harstick454Ginny Mach
MALE
Game279Joe Belchal257Albert Nielsen257Roger Stine226Joe Belchal219Albert Nielsen
Series716Joe Belchal674Roger Stine665Dan Watts637Joe Belchal553Gail Bevington



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Off & On
018Marvin Swanda7212063167244567
031Gail Bevington7212229169215577
032Roger Stine8415419183257674
048Joe Belchal8115646193279716
2 High Flyers
002Sam Denoyer8413151156198513
004Joan Clements7811605148202510
005Jan Harstick7511794157205544
006Sandra Husar7212440172234591
3 L. D. 's
001Larry Drews8916109181255611
003Don Lackas8710724123191453
021Albert Nielsen8114155174257606
033Bob Niles366049168206579
4 Four Stars
014Anna Bohnet909900110154389
019Ginny Mach789873126167454
029Kaye Reeves8112916159211541
041Harry Swanda9014047156227543
5 Grumpier Old People
008Carolyn Fiegenschuh8412158144195494
015Chuck Bohline7510776143216511
016Ronald Paugels7513249176238621
027Jim Keeler7813263170236593
6 Lucky Strikes
007Stan Bohn7210342143201515
009Dick Pineda7512404165224596
010Cees Eastberg8112071149201516
022Ron Eastberg8313257159233642
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
  ROVING RESERVES
011Pat Bohn     
012Arnold Rise  145  
017Rod Sherman  170  
020Sandra Ferdig     
024Roger Ferdig213487166204536
025Judy Nielsen213237154201500
030Robert Juedes152341156191510
037Kay Bevington  146  
042Mike Taylor3485161189485
043Vincent Muniz91483164190509
044Pam Nielsen3489163176489
046Rich Porter Sr458593190253655
047David Reeson213140149232502
049Diane Rogers3504168191504
050Steve Hansen305067168211596
051Donna Mattson3467155164467
052Orv Mengedoht304844161219552
053Stan Misfeldt3479159181479
054Dan Watts91763195234665
055Alvertus Ott121803150190479
056Edith Chudomelka3322107122322
057Ron Rossow3585195214585
058Curtis King6934155189468
059Radford Melcher91520168220557

Star Bowler for Game
Ginny Mach42 pins over average with 167 game
Albert Nielsen45 pins over average with 219 game
Ron Eastberg45 pins over average with 204 game
Star Bowler for Series
Ginny Mach79 pins over average with 454 series
Joe Belchal61 pins over average with 637 series