Sunday Dry

President:  
Secretary: Lisa Klein
Week No. 22 of 30  2/18/2018         League Average: 158            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1IDC794.559.5314419278222648
2Hayden & Friends49460374091671120243
3Dave's Angels59460374034076019874
4FIREBALLS 9064304222882021112
5Beer N Coke 87.566.5334356983023085
6We Don't Give a Split!!787673242885792216511
7Pocket Pounders58668264165381220906
8The Accidental Pinbuster77975384552381923277
9Clean Up Crew26985263965671819341
10Better Late Than Never 6688243797066318939
11Three Queens and a Jack3541001229672547142410

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  163.5IDC60FIREBALLS60Pocket Pounders
Round  238The Accidental Pinbuster37Hayden & Friends37Dave's Angels

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game830Beer N Coke820FIREBALLS819The Accidental Pinbuster819The Accidental Pinbuster782IDC
W/HCP864Dave's Angels843Pocket Pounders830Beer N Coke819The Accidental Pinbuster782IDC
Series2327The Accidental Pinbuster2308Beer N Coke2264IDC2298The Accidental Pinbuster2185IDC
W/HCP2401Dave's Angels2327The Accidental Pinbuster2308Beer N Coke2298The Accidental Pinbuster2185IDC
FEMALE
Game241Alisan Elkins231Kaylee Langemeier222Michelle Hoyt199Lisa Klein195Jamie Phillips
Series606Alisan Elkins586Tonya Push584April Williams536Lisa Klein492Peggy Becker
MALE
Game280Bob Toebben275Josh Knudson269Fred Farnleitner247Zak Klein246Andrew Stamp
Series748Josh Knudson730Dan Arnold716Jared Roberts683Zak Klein647Shawn Voehl



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Clean Up Crew
007Carol Halladay  103  
008Johnny Halladay6610472158247555
009Donna Mattson547966147189498
010Richard Mattson548866164225592
073Justin Still  196  
133Jen Halladay547385136173457
134Chuck Cummings  129  
2 FIREBALLS
093Zach Langemeier6612411188268653
129Shea Starkey667720116160404
130Shawn Voehl6410804168245647
131Alisan Elkins6610981166241606
3 Hayden & Friends
012Lill-Ann Hayden578774153235615
013Michael Hayden3442175153442
014Patrick Hayden6011244187247647
015Andrew Stamp619319152246569
017Alice Hayden  126  
066Kelly Brence638032127176471
4 Dave's Angels
085Dave Becker6610930165230567
086Peggy Becker669922150197561
087Jill Valentine668539129179464
088April Williams569383167222584
5 Beer N Coke
029Sharon Sagehorn546431119154412
030Donna Toebben515886115164422
056Randy Brand275707211256693
094Dave Sagehorn5410704198257677
095Bob Toebben5711458201280689
6 Pocket Pounders
061John C Patten6310981174253608
062Jessica McNew547336135185490
063Matt Larson     
064Jermey Siems639221146185506
115Jason Youmans6612105183265659
120Ashley Donner9938104119322
7 The Accidental Pinbuster
005Lisa Klein6610644161202536
006Zak Klein488879184266706
022Michelle Hoyt457670170222574
052Jason Voss172666156192504
067Wesley Hoyt  177  
077Tonya Push121948162214586
078Aaron Ellinghousen  138  
137Mark Hadcock488686180237680
8 IDC
058Chad Anderson518783172264648
059Trevor Riessen6312072191252658
065Tammy Anderson637724122178426
075Jb Klaudt336076184245648
076Josh Knudson367095197275748
9 Better Late Than Never
089Dianne Keller669448143191482
090Danny Sass  161  
091Jarred Tweedy6610560160221599
092Kaylee Langemeier669548144231535
140Kimme Langermeier668414127172464
10 Three Queens and a Jack
079Jamie Phillips668921135199501
082Jack Eyler598917151203547
102Judy Eyler  132  
135Chrissy Blahak62465675109274
141Cindy Mumm66592689120307
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
11 We Don't Give a Split!!
103Jack Valentine5410938202265684
107Dan Arnold5410725198268730
116Tim Valentine3670199246670
118Amanda Cassidy333994121161428
132Steve Stewart304881162207549
142Fred Farnleitner336172187269623
143Rikki Desarie30256985123325
144Lacy Imus212192104158376
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gloria Andersen  139  
004Jeffrey McKinney122575214266685
011Joe Chmelka  195  
016Cori Halladay  112  
018Ashley Winkler  116  
019Margaret Winkler  131  
020Lisa Allard  128  
021Dan Allard  180  
024Stan Misfeldt  155  
025Rod Grefe  150  
026Kim Capron  140  
031Jeff Flynn  170  
032Nicki Flynn  150  
033Hal Heybrock  155  
034Brenda Heybrock  113  
035Todd Kruse  126  
036Jon Rosenthal  184  
037Kevin Capron  195  
038Brent Martens61291206248682
040Tabitha Weyer  221  
041Chris Martens  188  
042Angela Williams  137  
043Jason Sweeney  129  
044Michelle Nelson     
045Ron Busch  191  
046Peg Reifert  126  
047Ben Misfeldt  137  
048Trevor Macaluso  217  
049Gene Kay  157  
050Raymond Capron  178  
051Marilyn Capron  130  
054Christy Lippincott  125  
055Michele Synovec  183  
068Kay Japp  77  
069Alexia Grefe  132  
070Kelly Grefe  137  
071Buddy Kloke121511125179434
072Donnie Payton  126  
074Chris Leffler  209  
080Mark Carey  155  
081Chris Mayer  107  
097Cassie Pulido  134  
098Arturo Pulido  148  
100Jack Valentine     
101Kim Still  145  
104Trent Micek  80  
108Jared Roberts3716231268716
110Cindy Hansen  91  
111Elene Winslow  133  
112Brandy Synovec  122  
113Becky Hass  141  
114Mark Ypper  132  
119Katie Bloomberg  78  
121Lois Misfeldt  141  
122Allisha Beebe  97  
124Pat Spurgeon  148  
125Shon Spurgeon  97  
126Jeremy Prchal  159  
127Bill Freeman  113  
128Jennifer Busch  171  
136Kathy Miller213042144166447
138Dylan Kaup  126  
139Brett Freeman  103  

Star Bowler for Game
Jamie Phillips61 pins over average with 195 game
Andrew Stamp96 pins over average with 246 game
Star Bowler for Series
Amanda Cassidy74 pins over average with 428 series
Shawn Voehl149 pins over average with 647 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
2/25/2018 6:00 PM9*64*82*53*710*111*12
3/4/2018 6:00 PM1*410*36*129*87*211*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1199Lisa Klein536Lisa Klein
2195Jamie Phillips492Peggy Becker
3190Peggy Becker458Jamie Phillips
4166Kathy Miller438Kathy Miller
5162Dianne Keller434Alisan Elkins
6162Alisan Elkins428Amanda Cassidy
7157Donna Mattson424Jen Halladay
8154Amanda Cassidy415Dianne Keller
9152Jen Halladay409Donna Mattson
10142Jill Valentine387Jill Valentine
MALE
1247Zak Klein683Zak Klein
2246Andrew Stamp647Shawn Voehl
3237Jack Valentine639Jack Valentine
4233Zach Langemeier628Josh Knudson
5231Shawn Voehl624Randy Brand
6226Randy Brand599Mark Hadcock
7223Josh Knudson595John C Patten
8222Mark Hadcock580Trevor Riessen
9216John C Patten570Chad Anderson
10208Trevor Riessen569Andrew Stamp

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1195 - 134 = 61Jamie Phillips428 - 354 = 74Amanda Cassidy
2190 - 149 = 41Peggy Becker536 - 480 = 56Lisa Klein
3199 - 160 = 39Lisa Klein458 - 402 = 56Jamie Phillips
MALE
1246 - 150 = 96Andrew Stamp647 - 498 = 149Shawn Voehl
2247 - 182 = 65Zak Klein683 - 546 = 137Zak Klein
3231 - 166 = 65Shawn Voehl569 - 450 = 119Andrew Stamp