Sunday Dry

President:  
Secretary: Lisa Klein
Week No. 28 of 28  4/8/2018         League Average: 160            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 14ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1IDC7137.558.5745697286024308
2Hayden & Friends 12571685271775321023
3We Don't Give a Split!!4118786354915825222311
4Dave's Angels311086535194876020254
5Beer N Coke5109.586.5555561083023085
6Pocket Pounders510888485383381221576
7FIREBALLS210591455421182022082
8The Accidental Pinbuster210393625809782623277
9Clean Up Crew285111425045471819341
10Better Late Than Never585111434862069818939
11Three Queens and a Jack7691272738231559156510

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  163.5IDC60FIREBALLS60Pocket Pounders
Round  274IDC68Hayden & Friends63We Don't Give a Split!!

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game860IDC830Beer N Coke826The Accidental Pinbuster764Pocket Pounders762IDC
W/HCP864Dave's Angels860IDC830Beer N Coke812Pocket Pounders762IDC
Series2430IDC2327The Accidental Pinbuster2308Beer N Coke2250IDC2078Pocket Pounders
W/HCP2430IDC2401Dave's Angels2327The Accidental Pinbuster2250IDC2222Pocket Pounders
FEMALE
Game241Alisan Elkins231Kaylee Langemeier222Michelle Hoyt189April Williams184Peggy Becker
Series606Alisan Elkins599April Williams586Tonya Push546April Williams531Peggy Becker
MALE
Game280Bob Toebben279Trevor Riessen279Josh Knudson265Josh Knudson257Dave Sagehorn
Series748Josh Knudson730Dan Arnold729Bob Toebben662Josh Knudson640Patrick Hayden



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Clean Up Crew
007Carol Halladay  103  
008Johnny Halladay8413229157247555
009Donna Mattson6910218148189498
010Richard Mattson6911368164225592
073Justin Still  196  
133Jen Halladay699418136175457
134Chuck Cummings  129  
2 FIREBALLS
093Zach Langemeier8416005190268670
129Shea Starkey849904117173416
130Shawn Voehl8214046171245647
131Alisan Elkins8413944166241606
3 Hayden & Friends
012Lill-Ann Hayden7511691155235615
013Michael Hayden3442175153442
014Patrick Hayden7815089193266714
015Andrew Stamp7912078152246569
017Alice Hayden  126  
066Kelly Brence8110312127193471
4 Dave's Angels
085Dave Becker8113444165230567
086Peggy Becker8412883153202561
087Jill Valentine8410966130179464
088April Williams7412621170222599
5 Beer N Coke
029Sharon Sagehorn698371121164418
030Donna Toebben667596115164422
056Randy Brand367560210256693
094Dave Sagehorn6613190199257677
095Bob Toebben7515041200280729
6 Pocket Pounders
061John C Patten8114364177253654
062Jessica McNew729843136185495
063Matt Larson     
064Jermey Siems7511204149204533
115Jason Youmans8415551185265659
120Ashley Donner9938104119322
7 The Accidental Pinbuster
005Lisa Klein8313301160202536
006Zak Klein5710745188266706
022Michelle Hoyt6010122168222574
052Jason Voss172666156192504
067Wesley Hoyt  177  
077Tonya Push182952164214586
078Aaron Ellinghousen  138  
137Mark Hadcock6612119183247680
8 IDC
058Chad Anderson6311105176264648
059Trevor Riessen8115917196279692
065Tammy Anderson8110142125206515
075Jb Klaudt397131182245648
076Josh Knudson489644200279748
146Johanna Nechodomu659198118297
9 Better Late Than Never
089Dianne Keller8411709139191482
090Danny Sass  161  
091Jarred Tweedy8413755163221599
092Kaylee Langemeier8412311146231535
140Kimme Langermeier8410845129173464
10 Three Queens and a Jack
079Jamie Phillips8411482136199501
082Jack Eyler7711640151223547
102Judy Eyler  132  
135Chrissy Blahak80615776123290
141Cindy Mumm84770091142373
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
11 We Don't Give a Split!!
103Jack Valentine6914119204266684
107Dan Arnold6312513198268730
116Tim Valentine3670199246670
118Amanda Cassidy425184123161428
132Steve Stewart396426164237549
142Fred Farnleitner489136190269646
143Rikki Desarie39335486123325
144Lacy Imus242490103158376
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gloria Andersen  139  
004Jeffrey McKinney122575214266685
011Joe Chmelka  195  
016Cori Halladay  112  
018Ashley Winkler  116  
019Margaret Winkler  131  
020Lisa Allard  128  
021Dan Allard  180  
024Stan Misfeldt  155  
025Rod Grefe  150  
026Kim Capron  140  
031Jeff Flynn  170  
032Nicki Flynn  150  
033Hal Heybrock  155  
034Brenda Heybrock  113  
035Todd Kruse  126  
036Jon Rosenthal  184  
037Kevin Capron  195  
038Brent Martens61291206248682
040Tabitha Weyer  221  
041Chris Martens  188  
042Angela Williams  137  
043Jason Sweeney  129  
044Michelle Nelson     
045Ron Busch  191  
046Peg Reifert  126  
047Ben Misfeldt  137  
048Trevor Macaluso  217  
049Gene Kay  157  
050Raymond Capron  178  
051Marilyn Capron  130  
054Christy Lippincott  125  
055Michele Synovec  183  
068Kay Japp  77  
069Alexia Grefe  132  
070Kelly Grefe  137  
071Buddy Kloke121511125179434
072Donnie Payton  126  
074Chris Leffler  209  
080Mark Carey  155  
081Chris Mayer  107  
097Cassie Pulido  134  
098Arturo Pulido  148  
100Jack Valentine     
101Kim Still  145  
104Trent Micek  80  
108Jared Roberts3716231268716
110Cindy Hansen  91  
111Elene Winslow  133  
112Brandy Synovec  122  
113Becky Hass  141  
114Mark Ypper  132  
119Katie Bloomberg  78  
121Lois Misfeldt  141  
122Allisha Beebe  97  
124Pat Spurgeon  148  
125Shon Spurgeon  97  
126Jeremy Prchal  159  
127Bill Freeman  113  
128Jennifer Busch  171  
136Kathy Miller273964146171469
138Dylan Kaup  126  
139Brett Freeman  103  

Star Bowler for Game
Jen Halladay33 pins over average with 170 game
Chad Anderson81 pins over average with 256 game
Star Bowler for Series
Peggy Becker75 pins over average with 531 series
Cindy Mumm103 pins over average with 373 series
Pin Awards
Cindy Mumm125 pin award with 142 pins


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1189April Williams546April Williams
2184Peggy Becker531Peggy Becker
3184Alisan Elkins463Alisan Elkins
4177Kaylee Langemeier458Kaylee Langemeier
5170Jen Halladay448Michelle Hoyt
6159Donna Mattson444Donna Mattson
7159Michelle Hoyt432Lisa Klein
8153Jill Valentine407Jamie Phillips
9150Lisa Klein394Jill Valentine
10149Dianne Keller393Dianne Keller
MALE
1265Josh Knudson662Josh Knudson
2257Dave Sagehorn640Patrick Hayden
3256Chad Anderson630Jack Valentine
4242Mark Hadcock622Mark Hadcock
5237Steve Stewart617Trevor Riessen
6234Jason Youmans605Chad Anderson
7233Jack Valentine603Bob Toebben
8227Trevor Riessen601Dave Sagehorn
9225Zach Langemeier594Zach Langemeier
10223Richard Mattson588Jason Youmans

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1170 - 137 = 33Jen Halladay531 - 456 = 75Peggy Becker
2184 - 152 = 32Peggy Becker546 - 510 = 36April Williams
3177 - 146 = 31Kaylee Langemeier458 - 438 = 20Kaylee Langemeier
MALE
1256 - 175 = 81Chad Anderson373 - 270 = 103Cindy Mumm
2237 - 163 = 74Steve Stewart533 - 444 = 89Jermey Siems
3223 - 150 = 73Jack Eyler605 - 525 = 80Chad Anderson