Wednesday Seniors

President: Gail Bevington
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 30 of 30  3/28/2018         League Average: 154            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 30ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Alley Oops374.545.574.540093569164212
2S B R372.547.572.54614265817492
310 Spot171497140861600157310
4Pin Pounders170507043523646182211
5Just For Fun168.551.568.54507662517063
6Grumpy Old Men36555654436264017975
7Two Ladies and a Guy463.556.563.53885255715859
8Lucky 13 61.558.561.534885565161713
9Long Shots15862583801853814537
10Lucky 7357.562.557.54473561416201
11Cool Grandmas256645635162480128715
12#825466544038658215314
13X-Tras451.568.551.53946855215886
14We Three3.54872484021755315528
15That's How We Roll 46744634628539133414
16Starting Over.542.577.542.531229437116516


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game658S B R646Pin Pounders640Grumpy Old Men609Grumpy Old Men603S B R
W/HCP664Just For Fun658S B R646Pin Pounders609Grumpy Old Men603S B R
Series1822Pin Pounders1797Grumpy Old Men1749S B R1749S B R1661Grumpy Old Men
W/HCP1822Pin Pounders1797Grumpy Old Men1793That's How We Roll1749S B R1661Grumpy Old Men
FEMALE
Game222Sharon Johnson203Deb Brandon201Kaye Reeves174Lynn Shultz166Sharon Johnson
Series532Kaye Reeves531Deb Brandon521Sharon Johnson466Lynn Shultz443Sharon Johnson
MALE
Game279Art Johnson268Ken Meier258Darold Brand246Bob Toebben245Steve Hansen
Series747Randy Brand730Rich Porter Sr716Ken Meier644Steve Hansen611Bob Toebben



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Lucky 7
016Bob Gnuse6611203169244619
023Orv Mengedoht6610397157208542
024Mike Taylor8715127173227595
2 S B R
028Steve Hansen8113621168245644
030Roger Stine8715005172225627
067Bob Gates8114833183257610
3 Just For Fun
004Gail Bevington9015298169216586
031David Reeson8712801147202539
034Steve Prasch8716385188243659
4 #8
009Carolyn Fiegenschuh8412138144183474
035Alvertus Ott8412499148201527
036Ronald Paugels7813385171225601
5 Grumpy Old Men
010Bob Toebben6312254194256679
015Jim Keeler8413937165218572
6 X-Tras
002Ginny Mach759105121158427
008Harry Swanda9013959155207515
011Marvin Swanda548894164201545
7 Long Shots
001Harold Hultquist878916102154394
040Connie Watts8411584137192497
041Dan Watts8415555185255696
8 We Three
003Robert Juedes9013514150222554
020Kaye Reeves9013597151201532
027Bob Niles568847157211573
9 Two Ladies and a Guy
045Rose Roucka7810001128195482
046Marilyn Capron789492121189447
068Steve Johannes7814371184253655
10 10 Spot
007Roger Ferdig8714733169219576
047Gary Sherman719673136211485
048Bob Tabor8113538167232601
11 Pin Pounders
051Rich Porter Sr8716503189248730
070Joan Porter578009140201530
074Danny Sr Porter6611900180256636
12 Alley Oops
052Robert Johnson7810290131199486
053Lynn Shultz8412149144197504
054Raymond Capron7713250172222579
13 Lucky 13
055Betty Boothe758965119161411
056Stephen Boothe789700124175441
057Ethelanne Sherman8412237145185483
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
14 That's How We Roll
058Gayle Tolliver8710894125184448
059Anna Bohnet849298110158393
060Ida Stenger456128136188509
15 Cool Grandmas
061Ruth Vacha486045125179436
062Jennie Franke758103108180406
063Sharon Johnson8412490148222521
16 Starting Over
064Geannine Timme788920114165404
065Betty Kostboth637280115154422
066Steve Kostboth9011022122187460
  ROVING RESERVES
005Judy Nielsen  146  
006Sandra Ferdig     
012Leroy Phinney  165  
014Chuck Bohline131633125193376
017Donna Toebben     
018Larry Drews488060167236606
019Albert Nielsen     
021Sam Denoyer243704154192509
022Dick Pineda  136  
025Stan Misfeldt609155152202524
026Vincent Muniz3427142153427
029Joe Belchal91557173205569
032Dan Dishong  108  
033Don Lackas     
037Janel Peters     
038Bob Eckerman  72  
039Sally Fisher     
042Karan Kavan121786148190501
043Curtis King  156  
044Radford Melcher  175  
050Marion Frohnen455294117153407
069Gene Meyer152175145196470
071Clint Shurigar6852142165428
072Donna Mattson121837153173495
073Richard Mattson61007167202511
075Linda Rasmussen517008137198442
076Don Kavan152678178219579
077Ken Meier214262202268716
078Nita Mahrt304653155222569
079Janice Blowers33315695136358
080Darold Brand366057168258605
081Kathy Rayburn243320138167457
082Gene Stenger304668155225536
084Deb Brandon304597153203531
085Art Johnson245221217279716
086Randy Brand122679223257747
087Marianne Slama243123130158427
089Nancy Meier3378126145378
090Jerry Brunnert3505168179505

Star Bowler for Game
Jennie Franke40 pins over average with 147 game
Steve Hansen79 pins over average with 245 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jennie Franke62 pins over average with 383 series
Steve Hansen146 pins over average with 644 series