Wednesday Seniors

President: Gail Bevington
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 14 of 30  12/5/2018         League Average: 150            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 14ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Just For Fun43620362040356816435
2Grumpy Old Men 3521352147966118586
3#8434223418702534146611
4S B R3.531.524.531.52199966617872
510 Spot33125312031762215813
6Alley Oops.529.526.529.51730046712961
7We Three429272918890545156713
8Long Shots32927291657552213009
9Pin Pounders128.527.528.52177459516644
10Lucky 7127292718990552151810
11X-Tras 25312516273510140312
12The BS'ers12234221648444812578
13This Is Us318.537.518.51613752814557
14That's How We Roll 16401615821438120914


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game666S B R661Grumpy Old Men62210 Spot575S B R560Grumpy Old Men
W/HCP666S B R661Grumpy Old Men633Long Shots602Just For Fun575Alley Oops
Series1858Grumpy Old Men1787S B R1664Pin Pounders1588Grumpy Old Men1575S B R
W/HCP1858Grumpy Old Men1787S B R1743Just For Fun1743Just For Fun1588Grumpy Old Men
FEMALE
Game204Ida Stenger195Deb Brandon193Carolyn Fiegenschuh181Connie Watts179Deb Brandon
Series527Carolyn Fiegenschuh510Deb Brandon509Sharon Johnson463Connie Watts461Sharon Johnson
MALE
Game290Bob Toebben269Randy Brand267Rich Porter Sr266Art Johnson226Danny Sr Porter
Series699Randy Brand681Art Johnson665Rich Porter Sr668Art Johnson609Danny Sr Porter



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Alley Oops
050Robert Johnson395463140197471
051Lynn Shultz426277149203520
064Steve Kostboth425051120174413
2 S B R
027Steve Hansen396622169223589
029Roger Stine427327174237595
065Bob Gates428050191259663
3 10 Spot
007Roger Ferdig396650170213586
047Bob Tabor427124169246607
080Gene Stenger355206148206507
4 Pin Pounders
049Rich Porter Sr428360199267665
068Joan Porter426033143195510
072Danny Sr Porter417381180228609
5 Just For Fun
004Gail Bevington427316174211596
030David Reeson426425152217553
033Steve Prasch396662170224571
6 Grumpy Old Men
010Bob Toebben275379199290655
014Jim Keeler426669158214581
017Larry Drews396800174214598
7 This Is Us
044Rose Roucka425214124167435
045Marilyn Capron364377121176453
087Sharon Andresen364830134168464
8 The BS'ers
046Gary Sherman182159119167407
053Betty Boothe273299122151411
054Stephen Boothe303952131171453
055Ethelanne Sherman426185147191490
9 Long Shots
001Harold Hultquist34301988133328
039Connie Watts425931141182463
040Dan Watts427625181236644
10 Lucky 7
015Bob Gnuse365711158210539
023Mike Taylor365911164232568
088Stan Bohn395605143191505
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
11 #8
009Carolyn Fiegenschuh395847149193527
035Ronald Paugels427232172226587
060Jennie Franke425189123174454
12 X-Tras
002Ginny Mach394323110156396
011Marvin Swanda274110152183515
089Rodney Hank365067140190499
13 We Three
003Robert Juedes396020154216540
019Kaye Reeves426033143184465
026Bob Niles274298159192531
14 That's How We Roll
056Gayle Tolliver425432129190469
057Anna Bohnet424503107138356
058Ida Stenger355098145204475
  ROVING RESERVES
005Judy Nielsen  146  
008Harry Swanda  155  
020Sam Denoyer152134142170478
022Orv Mengedoht  157  
024Stan Misfeldt  152  
028Joe Belchal     
034Alvertus Ott  148  
041Karan Kavan3400133138400
048Marion Frohnen  117  
052Raymond Capron  172  
061Sharon Johnson182742152190509
067Gene Meyer     
070Donna Mattson     
071Richard Mattson     
073Linda Rasmussen91308145170442
074Don Kavan     
075Ken Meier  202  
076Nita Mahrt  155  
077Janice Blowers  95  
078Darold Brand152328155205522
079Kathy Rayburn6824137183468
081Deb Brandon152348156195510
082Art Johnson91997221266681
083Randy Brand61298216269699
084Marianne Slama  130  

Star Bowler for Game
Connie Watts41 pins over average with 181 game
Bob Tabor56 pins over average with 225 game
Star Bowler for Series
Connie Watts43 pins over average with 463 series
Danny Sr Porter75 pins over average with 609 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
12/12/2018 1:00 PM (P)5*611*23*113*94*1012*87*14
12/19/2018 1:00 PM12*94*145*811*21*310*713*6