Wednesday Seniors

President: Gail Bevington
Secretary: Kaye Reeves
Week No. 24 of 32  2/14/2018         League Average: 146            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 24ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Pin Pounders358385834141646182211
2Just For Fun357.538.557.53574662517063
3Lucky 13156.539.556.527818565161713
410 Spot456405632027570157310
5Alley Oops155.540.555.531797569164212
6S B R 53.542.553.53639465817322
7Grumpy Old Men35244523497364017975
8Cool Grandmas149474927954480128715
9Two Ladies and a Guy348.547.548.53032755714689
10#834848483215458215314
11Lucky 7 44.551.544.53552261416201
12Long Shots14452442987652213987
13That's How We Roll441554127897539133414
14We Three135.560.535.53170153414998
15X-Tras 35.560.535.53147255215886
16Starting Over433633324886437116516


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game658S B R646Pin Pounders640Grumpy Old Men559#8549Grumpy Old Men
W/HCP664Just For Fun658S B R646Pin Pounders563Starting Over559#8
Series1822Pin Pounders1797Grumpy Old Men1732S B R1558Pin Pounders149710 Spot
W/HCP1822Pin Pounders1797Grumpy Old Men1793That's How We Roll1602Starting Over1558Pin Pounders
FEMALE
Game222Sharon Johnson203Deb Brandon199Kaye Reeves181Kaye Reeves171Carolyn Fiegenschuh
Series521Kaye Reeves509Ida Stenger499Sharon Johnson473Kaye Reeves470Carolyn Fiegenschuh
MALE
Game279Art Johnson268Ken Meier258Darold Brand234Rich Porter Sr224Steve Johannes
Series747Randy Brand730Rich Porter Sr716Ken Meier655Steve Johannes601Bob Tabor



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Lucky 7
016Bob Gnuse548980166219619
023Orv Mengedoht518094158208542
024Mike Taylor6911930172227595
2 S B R
028Steve Hansen6310378164225583
030Roger Stine6911807171225627
067Bob Gates6311526182257607
3 Just For Fun
004Gail Bevington7212091167216583
031David Reeson6910111146202539
034Steve Prasch6912952187236618
4 #8
009Carolyn Fiegenschuh669665146183474
035Alvertus Ott669871149201527
036Ronald Paugels6010254170225575
5 Grumpy Old Men
010Bob Toebben489282193256664
015Jim Keeler6610914165212572
6 X-Tras
002Ginny Mach607288121156427
008Harry Swanda7211146154207515
011Marvin Swanda487877164201543
7 Long Shots
001Harold Hultquist696958100154394
040Connie Watts668939135192473
041Dan Watts6612016182247684
8 We Three
003Robert Juedes7210760149222554
020Kaye Reeves7210765149199521
027Bob Niles416422156211573
9 Two Ladies and a Guy
045Rose Roucka607677127184482
046Marilyn Capron667977120189447
068Steve Johannes6011046184246655
10 10 Spot
007Roger Ferdig6911525167219569
047Gary Sherman537137134211485
048Bob Tabor6310448165215601
11 Pin Pounders
051Rich Porter Sr6913029188248730
070Joan Porter395489140201530
088Danny Porter Sr3486162183486
12 Alley Oops
052Robert Johnson607794129199486
053Lynn Shultz699865142197496
054Raymond Capron6511105170222576
13 Lucky 13
055Betty Boothe607202120161411
056Stephen Boothe607450124175441
057Ethelanne Sherman669540144175483
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
14 That's How We Roll
058Gayle Tolliver698596124178448
059Anna Bohnet727993111158393
060Ida Stenger304020134188509
15 Cool Grandmas
061Ruth Vacha486045125179436
062Jennie Franke606398106180406
063Sharon Johnson669792148222499
16 Starting Over
064Geannine Timme637130113165404
065Betty Kostboth546325117154422
066Steve Kostboth728711120187460
  ROVING RESERVES
005Judy Nielsen  146  
006Sandra Ferdig     
012Leroy Phinney  165  
014Chuck Bohline131633125193376
017Donna Toebben     
018Larry Drews488060167236606
019Albert Nielsen     
021Sam Denoyer182720151192483
022Dick Pineda  136  
025Stan Misfeldt456848152202524
026Vincent Muniz3427142153427
029Joe Belchal91557173205569
032Dan Dishong  108  
033Don Lackas     
037Janel Peters     
038Bob Eckerman  72  
039Sally Fisher     
042Karan Kavan121786148190501
043Curtis King  156  
044Radford Melcher  175  
050Marion Frohnen455294117153407
069Gene Meyer121757146196470
071Clint Shurigar6852142165428
072Donna Mattson91389154173495
073Richard Mattson3511170202511
074Danny Sr Porter458026178254621
075Linda Rasmussen425827138198442
076Don Kavan152678178219579
077Ken Meier214262202268716
078Nita Mahrt304653155222569
079Janice Blowers24228595136358
080Darold Brand305042168258605
081Kathy Rayburn182547141167457
082Gene Stenger213204152225536
084Deb Brandon182696149203497
085Art Johnson153269217279716
086Randy Brand122679223257747
087Marianne Slama121499124158425
089Nancy Meier3378126145378

Star Bowler for Game
Kaye Reeves32 pins over average with 181 game
Ronald Paugels50 pins over average with 221 game
Star Bowler for Series
Marianne Slama45 pins over average with 408 series
Bob Tabor109 pins over average with 601 series
Steve Johannes109 pins over average with 655 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
2/21/2018 1:00 PM8*1016*136*1115*71*124*29*145*3
2/28/2018 1:00 PM2*136*81*912*1410*1115*53*74*16